Bolsover Church of England Junior School

Bolsover Church of England Junior School

With Faith, Hope and Love, we grow together.

Horsehead Lane, Bolsover, Derbyshire, S44 6XH.

info@bolsover-jun.derbyshire.sch.uk

01246 822324

The Bolsover Team

Bolsover Church Of England Junior School

Bonjour!

Meet The Bolsover Team

 

 

 

 

Mrs Claire Bailey

Head Teacher

Mr Mark Backhouse

Deputy Headteacher

Curriculum & Pupil Premium Leader

Mrs Carolyn Currie

SENCO/Inclusion/ Nurture & Wellbeing (PSHE/RSE) Leader

Mrs Amanda Slaney

Pastoral & Attendance Leader

 

With faith, hope and love we grow together.

Year 3

Turtle Class

 Miss Spencer (Languages Leader)

Mrs Parsons (Teaching Assistant/First Aider)

 

 Giraffe Class

Mrs Ellis (English Leader)

Miss Orwin (Teaching Assistant/First Aider) 

Year 4

Dolphin Class

Miss Jepson (The Arts - Art & Design, Design Technology - Leader)

Mrs Ludlam (Teaching Assistant/First Aider)

 

Sea Otters Class

Mr Denton (P.E and Sport Premium Leader)

Mr Bates (Teaching Assistant/First Aider)

Orang-utan Class

Miss Howard (R.E & Collective Worship Leader/Lower Key Stage 2 Manager)

Mrs Wallage (Teaching Assistant/First Aider)

 

Lunchtime Leaders

Mrs Sarah Wilkins  (First Aider)

Ms Selina Carline  (First Aider)

Ms Diane Orwin (First Aider)

Mrs Kathleen Charles  (First Aider)

Mrs Lucy Saunders  (First Aider)

Mrs Helen Foster (First Aider)

Mrs Jenny Wallington  (First Aider)

Mr Cade Bates  (First Aider)

 

Kitchen and Catering Team

Mrs Tracey Dykes 

Natalie Middleton

Gail Liszka

Louise Richardson

Year 5

Jaguar Class

Miss Elliott (Science Leader)

Mrs Saunders (Teaching Assistant/First Aider)

Tiger Class

Mr Williams (Maths Leader/Upper Key Stage 2 Manager)

Mrs Foster (Teaching Assistant/First Aider)

 

Cheetah Class

Mr Backhouse (Deputy Headteacher/Curriculum & Pupil Premium Leader)

Mrs Coxhead (Teaching Assistant/First Aider)

 

Year 6

 

Leopard Class

Miss Ratcliffe (History & Geography - Leader) 

Mrs Jenny Wallington (Teaching Assistant/First Aider)

 

Red Panda Class

 Miss Gaynor (Music Leader)

Mrs Corbett (Teaching Assistant/First Aider)

 

Lion Class

 Miss Buxton (Computing Leader)

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Ms Stacey Black

 

Office and Pastoral Team

Mrs Claire Millington - School Business Manager

Mrs Vivien Barlow - School Business Assistant

Miss Imogen Wells - School Business Apprentice

Mrs Amanda Slaney - Pastoral & Attendance Leader

Mrs Carolyn Currie - SENCO/Inclusion/Nurture Lead & Wellbeing (PSHE/RSE) Leader

School Site Team

Richard Lowe - School Site Manager

Cleaning Team:

Diane Orwin

Caleb Rush

Kathleen Charles

Back to the Top